We can't wait to meet you

Schedule a visit Apply to Lyon

News

Lyon College announces spring 2020 Dean’s List

One hundred forty-seven Lyon College students qualified for the Dean’s List for the spring 2020 semester.

To be named to the list, a student must earn a 3.75 or higher GPA and take a minimum of 12 credit hours that semester. 

Students from Arkansas include:

 

Austin

Hannah Wu

 

Bald Knob

Felicia Horn

 

Batesville

Chase Baker

Sydney Bates

Alesha Campbell

Hayley Cormican

Nicholas Czerwinski

Kayla DeMay

McKinley Fox

Cassidy Garrett

Madison Grant

Macy Hudson

Andrea Kuykendall

Arden Kvern

Joann Le

Savanna McPherson

Molly Mellor

Skyla Moyer

Long Nguyen

Dat O

Grant Patterson

Sonny Pham

Colin Phillips

Jeffery Phillips

Madison Poole

Haley Reed

Guadalupe Reyes

Claire Sandy

Emanuel Santos

Anne Sonnier

William Sonnier

Susan Sullens

Madison Taylor

 

Bay

Kristen Towery

 

Blytheville

Nash Winters

 

Brockwell

Michael Uecker

 

Bryant

Hannah Brewer

Scott Schmidt

Daniel Sohn

Zachary Ward

 

Bono

Devin Lipford

 

Cabot

Daniel Armstrong

Ryan Phillips

Madelyn Walker

 

Camp

Cody Steed

 

Cave City

Michael Humphrey

 

Conway

Emma Gillaspy

Faith Hargis

 

Crossett

Amber McMillan

 

DeQueen

Duvan Ramirez Garcia

 

Drasco

Kaleah Davis

 

El Dorado

Lauren Brown

 

Fayetteville

Jonah Glover

 

Fort Smith

Elena Cervantes

Jordan Dabdub

Miguel Hernandez

Blake Huffman

Juliette Mantooth

 

Gassville

Samuel Gunter

 

Greenbrier

Mikayla Harmon

Katherine Jeane

Carson Matthews

Bethany Stubbs

 

Hardy

Alexis Moore

 

Heber Springs

Michaela Shott

 

Higden

Benjamin Smith

 

Jonesboro

Brandon Glenn

Thomas Maloney

Nikkolette Perkins

Abigail Rutter

Kiara Sims

Jake Smith

 

Lake City

Hattie Milligan

John Poe

Kayli Womack

 

Leslie

Virginia Rink

 

Little Rock

Leah Hanson

Caroline McCreight

Alejandro Nimmo

William Robertson

Emerson Smith

 

Locust Grove

Sawyer Swaim

 

Mammoth Spring

Madison VanGinhoven

 

Mayflower

Sarah Tallents

 

Mena

Sabrina Denmon

 

Monette

Brittany Cook

 

Mountain Home

Raygan Adamson

Kyle Rose

 

Mount Pleasant

Jordan Webb

 

Mountain View

Aria Switzer

 

Newark 

Elizabeth Henderson

 

North Little Rock

Elizabeth Atkinson

Aveyonce Jones

Cameron Hockle

 

Oxford

Zachary Nohr

 

Pea Ridge

Melanie Beehler

 

Pine Bluff

Malcolm Howard

 

Pleasant Plains

Taylor Fitterling

 

Pocahontas

Carolynn Palmer

 

Rogers

Zoe Dye

 

Sage

Benjamin Norton

 

Scott

Jawaun Bryant

 

Sherwood

Elizabeth Allgood

Linda Fowler

 

Springdale

Olivia Echols

 

Texarkana

Lauryn Bocox

 

Tuckerman 

Katelyn Platt

 

West Fork

Camryn Long

 

West Memphis

Jordan Young

 

Wynne

Levia Taegtmeyer

 

Yellville

Tiffiney Morris

 

Out-of-state students include:

 

Yuma, Ariz.

Dustin Caplett

 

Penn Valley, Calif.

Andrew Schnitzius

 

Weeki Wachee, Fla.

Jacob Wilson

 

Concordia, Kan.

Rafael Silveira

 

Greenwell Springs, La.

Michael Jorgensen

 

Shreveport, La.

Kayla Calhoun

 

Lowell, Mass.

Jessica In

 

Olive Branch, Miss.

Zachary Hodge

 

West Plains, Mo.

Kendra Davidson

 

Fallon, Nev.

Faith Cornmesser

 

Bartlesville, Okla.

Kendra Kelley

 

Maysville, Okla.

Mikayla Mullen

 

Tulsa, Okla.

Gavin Tricinella

 

Collierville, Tenn.

Jacob Reithemeyer

 

Somerville, Tenn.

Kate Whitenton

 

Allen, Texas

Ramon Patino

 

The Colony, Texas

Jordan Olivera

 

Crosby, Texas

Peyton Black

 

Holland, Texas

Haley Karns

 

Lewisville, Texas

Alan West

 

McKinney, Texas

Tionne Stubblefield

Hannah Zang

 

New Braunfels, Texas

Nadya Fernandez

 

Wylie, Texas

Hailey Gonzales

 

Sealy, Texas

Jonathan Bentley

 

Virginia Beach, Va.

Ashley Whetzal

 

International students include:

 

Béccar, Argentina

Marcos Fernandez de Oliveira

 

Buenos Aires, Argentina

Bruno Mariscotti

 

Warilla, Australia

Nathan Wilson

 

Chittagong, Bangladesh

Debjanee Nandy

 

Sarajero, Bosnia and Hersegovina

Faris Verlasevic

 

Santiago, Chile

Diego Mendez

 

Igalo Herceg Novi, Montenegro

Klaudija Bacovic

 

Louis van Gasterenstraat, Netherlands

Brandon Giribaldie

 

Novi Sad, Serbia

Iva Popovic

 

Guri-si, South Korea

Jihye Jung